Site Network: LIVE Results | Hot Celebs | BiggNews | News91 |

 


  


Hot Sexy Madhuri Dixit Biography, Filmography, Sexy Pictures, Wallpepares, Videos

posted by chandramoulesh G K on 11/26/2007 09:24:00 PM |                      >> 3 Comments

Maduri Dixit
Madhuri Dixit Biography . . . . . .

Orginol Name : Madhuri Shankar Dixit

Born : 15th May 1967 , Mumbai (Bombay), Maharashtra, India

Mother Name : Snehlata Dixit

Father Name : Shankar and Snehlata Dixit,

Profession : Actor and Model

Nickname : Bubbly


Madhuri Dixit is one of the biggest stars of the Indian film industry, Dixit has been praised for her beauty, acting talent and dancing skills.

director Subhash Ghai who paved the way for Madhuri Dixit's super star status in Bollywood


Madhuri Shankar Dixit won the "National Citizen's Award" on August 25, 2001 in Delhi.


Madhuri Dixit Personal Life . . . . . . .

Madhuri Dixit married an Indian American physician from Denver, Dr. Sriram Nene, in 1999. Madhuri Dixit has two sons, Areen (born in March 2003 in Florida) and Rayan (born on March 8, 2005 in Colorado). She has two elder sisters, Rupa and Bharati and an elder brother Ajit.

Madhuri Dixit Filmography . . . . . . . . .

Maduri Dixit made her acting debut in Abodh (1984).


2007
Aaja Nachle

2003
Devdas

2002
Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam

2001
Lajja (The Shame)

2000
Pukar

1997
Mrityudand

Mohabbat

1996
Prem Granth


Madhuri Dixit Awards . . . . . . .

Filmfare Award

Best Actress in a Supporting Role

2003 : Devdas

Best Actress

1998 : Dil To Pagal Hai

1995 : Hum Aapke Hai Kaun

1993 : Beta

1992 : Saajan

Star Screen Awards
1994: Star Screen Award Best Actress for Hum Aapke Hain Kaun!


1995: Star Screen Award Best Actress for Raja


1997: Star Screen Award Best Actress for Mrityudand


2002: Star Screen Award Best Supporting Actress for Devdas

Zee Cine Awards
1998 : Best Actress for Dil To Pagal Hai


2002 : Best Supporting Actress for Lajja


1991 : Dil


Raki Sawvant / Shilpa Sheety / Kareena Kapoor / Deepika Padukone /Hrithik Roshan / Shah Rukh Khan /Aishwarya Rai /Ranbir Kapoor /Amrita Rao /Rani Mukherjee /Preity Zinta /Bipasha Basu

Labels: , , ,

Share/Save/Bookmark | Mail to friend

3 Comments:

At April 23, 2011 at 7:02 PM, Anonymous Mehwish said...

Thanks for sharing..

 
At July 17, 2011 at 12:12 PM, Anonymous atiq ur rahman said...

what am i write pleaz send me

 
At September 8, 2011 at 6:39 PM, Anonymous Ramesh said...

I love you madhuri

 

Post a Comment Post a comment

<< Home



Custom Search